Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Intelligent robotic systems (RDMR0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Introduction to Big Data Analytics

Sabiedrisko attiecību speciālists K.Berkolds , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20. , Brīvās izvēles priek

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Introduction to Big Data Analytics

Sabiedrisko attiecību speciālists K.Berkolds , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20. , Brīvās izvēles priekšmets
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Analog and Digital Signal Filters

Profesors O.Krievs , Āz12-K1 - 521 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

theo.w; lab.w. and pract.w. Microprocessors - based Automation Systems

Profesors I.Galkins , Āz12-K1 - 521 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Analog and Digital Signal Filters

Profesors O.Krievs , Āz12-K1 - 521 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w; lab.w. and pract.w. Microprocessors - based Automation Systems

Profesors I.Galkins , Āz12-K1 - 521 , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Research Methods and Technical Writing

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) I.Andersone , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

pract.w Inteligent robot motion planning

Profesors A.Ņikitenko , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Inteligent robot motion planning

Profesors A.Ņikitenko , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Research Methods and Technical Writing

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) I.Andersone , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Robot Modeling and Virtual Prototyping

Asistents M.Eriņš, Profesors Z.Markovičs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Robot Modeling and Virtual Prototyping

Asistents M.Eriņš, Profesors Z.Markovičs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Basics of Labour Protection

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Industrial Communication Networks

Docents (praktiskais) A.Pumpurs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Industrial Communication Networks

Docents (praktiskais) A.Pumpurs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)