Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Telecommunications (AEMC0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Telecommunications Software

Docents I.Lavrinoviča, Docents V.Zagorskis , Āz12 - 203

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Telecommunications Software

Docents I.Lavrinoviča, Docents V.Zagorskis , Āz12 - 203

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Computer Technologies in Telecommunications

Lektors I.Lavrinoviča , Āz12 - 203 , Weeks: ODD

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Physics

Asistents A.Knoks , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: 11.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Design and Maintenance of Telecommunications Networks

Docents P.Gavars, Lektors A.Stafecka , Āz12 - 223

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Design and Maintenance of Telecommunications Networks

Docents P.Gavars, Lektors A.Stafecka , Āz12 - 223

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Physics of Optical Information Processing

Profesors J.Poriņš, Lektors T.Salgals , Āz12 - 201

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Switching Systems

Docents O.Belmanis , Āz12 - 122

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Switching Systems

Docents O.Belmanis , Āz12 - 122 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w and pract.w. Physics of Optical Information Processing

Profesors J.Poriņš, Lektors T.Salgals , Āz12 - 201
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Transmission Systems (special course)

Lektors J.Braunfelds, Zinātniskais asistents R.Mūrnieks, Docents R.Parts , Online - Attālināti
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Physics

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 405 , Weeks: 11.-20.

theo.w and pract.w. Encoding and Encryption

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Matsenko , Āz12 - 213

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Encoding and Encryption

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Matsenko , Āz12 - 213

theo.w Computer Technologies in Telecommunications

Lektors I.Lavrinoviča , Āz12 - 203

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Fibre Optic Transmission Systems

Profesors J.Poriņš , Āz12 - 201

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Fibre Optic Transmission Systems

Profesors J.Poriņš , Āz12 - 201
F
R
I
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Fibre Optic Transmission Systems

Profesors J.Poriņš , Āz12 - 233 , Weeks: 9.,11.,13.,15.

pract.w Transmission Systems (special course)

Lektors J.Braunfelds, Zinātniskais asistents R.Mūrnieks, Docents R.Parts , Āz12 - 201

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Fibre Optic Transmission Systems

Profesors J.Poriņš , Āz12 - 233 , Weeks: 9.,11.,13.,15.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Microwave Telecommunications Systems

Profesors V.Bobrovs, Docents G.Ancāns , Āz12 - 201

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Microwave Telecommunications Systems

Profesors V.Bobrovs, Docents G.Ancāns , Āz12 - 201

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Microwave Telecommunications Systems

Profesors V.Bobrovs, Docents G.Ancāns , Āz12 - 201 , Weeks: ODD

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)