Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Aviation Transport (RMCAE)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Technical Mechanics 2

Profesors V.Pavelko , Lo1/V - 409 , Weeks: 1.-8.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Technical Mechanics 2

Profesors V.Pavelko , Lo1/V - 409 , Weeks: 1.-8.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Communication Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 410

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Antennae and Propagation of Radio Waves

P.Trifonovs-Bogdanovs , Lo1/V - 215
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Aircraft Aerodynamics, Structures and Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) M.Hauka , Lo1/V - 311

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Basics of Aviation Devices and Systems

Docents P.Trifonovs-Bogdanovs , Lo1/V - 409

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)

Docents E.Šidlovska , Lo1/V - 205 , Weeks: 13.-16.

theo.w Aircraft Aerodynamics, Structures and Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) M.Hauka , Lo1/V - 311 , Weeks: 5.-12.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Electronic Engineering

Docents P.Trifonovs-Bogdanovs , Lo1/V - VI

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)

Docents E.Šidlovska , Lo1/V - VIII

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)

Docents E.Šidlovska , Lo1/V - VIII , Weeks: 1.-12.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Digital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 409

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Digital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 409 , Weeks: ODD

theo.w Antennae and Propagation of Radio Waves

P.Trifonovs-Bogdanovs , Lo1/V - 215 , Weeks: EVEN

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)