Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Electronics and Mobile Communication (AEBM0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Basics of Signal Theory

Asociētais profesors A.Āboltiņš , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Basics of Signal Theory

Asociētais profesors A.Āboltiņš , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

pract.w Basics of Signal Theory

Asociētais profesors A.Āboltiņš , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Transmission of Images

Docents M.Zeltiņš , Āz12 - 223 , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Embedded Systems Architecture

Lektors A.Igaunis , Āz12 - 111 , Weeks: 2.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Analogue and Digital Integrated Circuits

Lektors G.Dziļums, Docents M.Zeltiņš , Āz12 - 403 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Analogue and Digital Integrated Circuits

Lektors G.Dziļums, Docents M.Zeltiņš , Āz12 - 403 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Embedded Systems Architecture

Lektors A.Igaunis , Āz12 - 418 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19. , Group 1

lab.w. Embedded Systems Architecture

Lektors A.Igaunis , Āz12 - 418 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20. , Group 2

theo.w Electrical Measurements in Telecommunications

Docents E.Lipenbergs , Āz12 - 202 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

theo.w Analogue Equipment 2

Lektors S.Tjukovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-7.,11.-20.

lab.w. Analogue Equipment 2

Lektors S.Tjukovs , Āz12 - 418 , Weeks: 8.-10.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Mathematics 2

Profesors A.Koliškins , Online - Attālināti

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Electrodynamics and Vector Analysis

Docents J.Semeņako , Āz12 - 403 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Electrodynamics and Vector Analysis

Docents J.Semeņako , Āz12 - 403 , Weeks: 1.-10.

lab.w. Electrodynamics and Vector Analysis

Lektors R.Kušņins , Āz12 - 422 , Weeks: 12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Electrodynamics and Vector Analysis

Lektors R.Kušņins , Āz12 - 422 , Weeks: 12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

pract.w. and lab.w. Electrical Measurements in Telecommunications

Docents E.Lipenbergs , Āz12 - 202 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics 2

Lektors S.Christian , Online - Attālināti

theo.w and pract.w. Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Asociētais profesors O.Pavļenko , Online - Attālināti

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Supplementary Mathematics (for electrical engineering)

Docents I.Dzenīte , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Electron Devices

Zinātniskais asistents J.Eidaks , Āz12 - 418 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Electron Devices

Lektors S.Tjukovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Asociētais profesors O.Pavļenko , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: 6.,12.,17.-18.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)