Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Automation and Computer Engineering (RDMF0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Computer Design

Lektors O.Krutikova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Security in Computer Technologies

Asistents Ē.Kļaviņš , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and lab.w. Image Processing and Analysis

Asociētais profesors K.Boločko , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and lab.w. Image Processing and Analysis

Asociētais profesors K.Boločko , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. Computer Graphics and Computational Geometry Methods

Asociētais profesors A.Sisojevs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Computer Graphics and Computational Geometry Methods

Asociētais profesors A.Sisojevs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

lab.w. Programmable Logic Controllers PLC

Vecākais laborants R.Kivlenieks , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Programmable Logic Controllers PLC

Lektors A.Supoņenkovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Advanced Computer Architecture

Profesors V.Zagurskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Advanced Computer Architecture

Profesors V.Zagurskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w and lab.w. Multimedia Applications

Profesors M.Ziema , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Multimedia Applications

Profesors M.Ziema , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)