Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Transport Systems Engineering (RMGL0)
Professional Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Optimization Methods of Transport Processes (special course)

Docents S.Bratarčuks , Lo1/V - 205

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Optimization Methods of Transport Processes (special course)

Docents S.Bratarčuks , Lo1/V - 205
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Pedagogy

Profesors A.Zigmunde , Āz12 - 120 , Weeks: 1.-20.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Transportation Systems Functioning

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) V.Lapkovskis , PV1 - 211 , no 08.10.2020. - 30.10.2020. Lekcijas notiks attālināti (18:15 - 19:50) TAE529Transporta ekoloģija
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Psychology

Asociētais profesors A.Šteinberga , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

19.00 - 20.30

theo.w Non-destructive Testing Methods

Lektors N.Glīzde , Ķīp6B - 518 , no 08.10.2020. - 30.10.2020. Lekcijas notiks attālināti (19:00 - 20:30)
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Logistics and Transport Systems

V.Žavtkēvičs, Asociētais profesors M.Urbaha, Vecākais laborants N.Saveļjeva , - , attālinā

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Logistics and Transport Systems

V.Žavtkēvičs, Asociētais profesors M.Urbaha , - , Weeks: EVEN , attālināti
F
R
I
D
A
Y

18.00 - 19.30

theo.w Transportation Systems Functioning

Docents E.Šidlovska , Lo1/V - VIII , no 08.10.2020. - 30.10.2020. Lekcijas notiks attālināti (18:00 - 20:30) TAK511 Eksperimentu plānoša

20.00 - 21.30

theo.w Organization and Management of Cargo Transportation

Docents V.Feofanovs , Lo1/V - VII , no 08.10.2020. - 30.10.2020. Lekcijas notiks attālināti (20:00 - 21:30)

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)