Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Computer Systems (ADBD0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Programming Languages

Lektors Ē.Masaļskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Numerical Methods

Profesors A.Koliškins , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Latvian for Foreign Students

Lektors Ā.Smildziņa , Ķīp6 - 305 , Weeks: 1.-10.

pract.w Numerical Methods

Profesors A.Koliškins , S1 - 105 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19. , attālināt

14.30 - 16.05

pract.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Lektors J.Bikovska , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 1.,5.,9.,13.

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Lektors J.Bikovska , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 1.,5.,9.,13.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Algoritmization Practice

Lektors P.Nidagundi , Online - Attālināti

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Labour Protection

D.Brīvulis , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: 11.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Āz12 - 122 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Ķīp6 - 307 , Weeks: 1.-20.

pract.w Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , S1 - 515 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20. , attālināti

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Systems Analysis and Knowledge Acquisition

Profesors M.Kirikova , S1 - 512 , Weeks: 1.-20. , FOR SEPTEMBER LECTURES ONLINE!!!

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Operating Systems

Docents I.Gorbāns , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Software Evolution Technologies

Profesors O.Ņikiforova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Software Evolution Technologies

Profesors O.Ņikiforova , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w and pract.w. Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence

Asociētais profesors A.Anohina-Naumeca , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence

Asociētais profesors A.Anohina-Naumeca , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

pract.w Computer Organization and Assembly Language

Docents G.Alksnis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Basics of Computer Control

Asistents O.Minejeva , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 1.-20.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Computer Control

Asistents O.Minejeva , Online - MSTeams , Weeks: 11.-20.

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Asociētais profesors J.Pečerska , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 3.-10.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Computer Simulation and Modelling

Asociētais profesors J.Pečerska , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 3.-10.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Docents V.Šakele , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Computer Organization and Assembly Language

Profesors U.Sukovskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Civil Defence

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 5.-12.

theo.w Discrete Structures of Computer Science

Docents V.Šakele , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

theo.w Technology of Large Databases

Asociētais profesors E.Lavendelis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. System Engineering

Profesors M.Kirikova , D2 - 348 , Weeks: 1.-20. , FOR SEPTEMBER LECTURES ONLINE!!!

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and pract.w. Adaptive Data Processing Systems

Lektors P.Nidagundi , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)