Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Geomatics (RBGEB)
Professional Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Land Law

Docents (praktiskais) O.Metuma , M1/1 - 203 , Weeks: 1.-8.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Land Law

Docents (praktiskais) O.Metuma , M1/1 - 203

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. Geodetic Data Processing

Asociētais profesors M.Kaļinka , M1/1 - 203 , Weeks: 1.-10.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Geodetic Data Processing

Asociētais profesors M.Kaļinka , M1/1 - 203 , Weeks: 1.-10.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Fundamentals of Land Management

Asociētais profesors J.Kaminskis , M1/1 - 203 , Weeks: 4.-16.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Fundamentals of Land Management

Asociētais profesors J.Kaminskis , M1/1 - 203 , Weeks: 4.-16.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and pract.w. Psychology

Asociētais profesors A.Šteinberga , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Basics of Occupational Safety

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: EVEN

theo.w Basics of Labour Protection

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: EVEN

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Surveying Instruments

Docents (praktiskais) J.Ancāns , - , Norises vieta M1/1 - 105

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Local Geodetic Networks

Docents M.Reiniks , - , Norises vieta M1/1 - 105

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and lab.w. Local Geodetic Networks

Docents M.Reiniks , - , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.-18.,20. , Norises vieta M1/1 - 105

theo.w and lab.w. Global Positioning Systems

Asociētais profesors J.Zvirgzds , - , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20. , Norises vieta M1/1 - 105

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and lab.w. Global Positioning Systems

Asociētais profesors J.Zvirgzds , - , Norises vieta M1/1 - 105

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)