Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Aviation Transport (AMCA0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w The English Language

Asociētais profesors T.Lobanova-Šuņina , Kr1 - 209 , Weeks: 1.-20. , Kronvalda blv 1

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Introduction to the Aviation Branch

Asistents P.Nagaraj, Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad , Lo1/V - 404

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301 , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Physics

Asistents A.Knoks , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: 9.-16.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Labour Protection

D.Brīvulis , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: 11.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Fundamentals of Computer Science

Lektors S.Sokolova , Ķīp6B - 416 , Weeks: ODD

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Fundamentals of Computer Science

Lektors S.Sokolova , Ķīp6B - 416

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , Online - Attālināti

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Physics

Asistents A.Knoks , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: 9.-16.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Electronic Engineering

Asistents A.Kutins , Ķīp6B - 513

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering

Asistents A.Kutins , Ķīp6B - 513
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301 , Weeks: 1.-20.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Computer Design of Machines and Mechanisms

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , Lo1/V - 205
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 11.-20.

lab.w. Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: 1.-10. , PART 1

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Civil Defence

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 11.-20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

10.45 - 12.00

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Basic chapters of elementary mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)