Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Chemical Technology (AKBL0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Engineering Mathematics (for chemical engineers)

Docents A.Matvejevs , PV3/7 - 310 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Engineering Mathematics (for chemical engineers)

Docents A.Matvejevs , PV3/7 - 310 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 17.00

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Lektors I.Kočote , PV3/7 - 310 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 14.05

lab.w. Organic Chemistry (basic course)

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 408 , Weeks: 1.-8.,20.

08.15 - 09.00

theo.w General chemistry (advanced course)

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , - , Weeks: 1.-20. , PV3/7 - 3

10.15 - 14.05

theo.w Organic Chemistry (basic course)

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 356 , Weeks: 9.-16.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w General chemistry (advanced course)

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , - , Weeks: 1.-20. , PV3/7 -304

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Inorganic Chemistry (advanced)

Lektors Ē.Pālītis , PV3/7 - 232 , Weeks: 1.-12.,15.-20.

theo.w Inorganic Chemistry (advanced)

Lektors Ē.Pālītis , PV3/7 - 431 , Weeks: 13.-14.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Chemistry and Technology of Biologically Active Compounds

Profesors M.Turks , PV3/7 - 447 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Chemistry Informatics

Sekretāre I.Mieriņa , PV3/7 - 445 , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 402 , Weeks: 9.-16.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 11.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: 1.-10. , PART 1 LAB

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Inorganic Chemistry (advanced)

Lektors Ē.Pālītis , PV3/7 - 316 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. Inorganic Chemistry (advanced)

Lektors Ē.Pālītis , PV3/7 - 316 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

09.10 - 11.50

lab.w. General chemistry (advanced course)

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko, Asociētais profesors M.Plotniece , PV3/7 - 312 , Weeks: 1.-20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)