Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Telecommunications (AEBC0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Āz12 - 122 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Electronics and Computer Architecture

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Āz12 - 201

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Electronics and Computer Architecture

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Āz12 - 333 , Weeks: EVEN

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Ķīp6 - 307 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Transmission Media 2

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Āz12 - 223 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Transmission Media 2

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Āz12 - 202 , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w and pract.w. Computer Technologies in Telecommunications

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Āz12 - 333 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Computer Technologies in Telecommunications

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Āz12 - 333 , Weeks: 1.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Switching Systems

Docents O.Belmanis , Āz12 - 303 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Switching Systems

Docents O.Belmanis , Āz12 - 303 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Transmission Media

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Āz12 - 202 , Weeks: 1.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Telecommunications Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Asistents A.Ostrovskis , Āz12 - 232 , Weeks: 2.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Telecommunications Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Asistents A.Ostrovskis , Āz12 - 232 , Weeks: 2.-20.

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Devices and Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Ķīp6 - 306 , Weeks: 1.-20.

theo.w and pract.w. Supplementary Mathematics (for electrical engineering)

Docents I.Dzenīte , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Devices and Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Supe , Āz12 - 301 , Weeks: 1.-20.

theo.w and pract.w. Telecommunications Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) S.Spolītis, Asistents A.Ostrovskis , Āz12 - 232 , Weeks: 2.-20.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Civil Defence

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 11.-20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 323 , Weeks: 1.-10.

theo.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)