Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Telecommunications (AEBC0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Labour Protection

D.Brīvulis , Āz12 - 103 , Weeks: 11.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Āz12 - 122 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w The terminology minimum in English

Asociētais profesors A.Roskoša , Ķīp6 - 307 , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Switching Systems

Docents O.Belmanis , Āz12 - 303 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Digital Switching Systems

Docents O.Belmanis , Āz12 - 303 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Asociētais profesors O.Pavļenko , Online - Attālināti

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Electron Devices

Zinātniskais asistents J.Eidaks , Āz12 - 418 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Electron Devices

Lektors S.Tjukovs , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Civil Defence

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 11.-20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Asociētais profesors O.Pavļenko , M1/1 - 301 , Weeks: 6.,12.,17.-18.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)