Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Industrial Engineering and Management (AMMZ0)
Academic Master Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Financial Analysis and Planning

N.Koleda , KC6 - 523 , Weeks: 4.-20.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Financial Analysis and Planning

N.Koleda , KC6 - 523 , Weeks: 4.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Statistical Analysis

Docents J.Fjodorovs , S1 - 108 , Weeks: 1.-10.

theo.w Innovation Strategy Management

Lektors V.Zeps , Āz12-K1 - 319 , Weeks: 11.-20.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Innovation Strategy Management

Lektors V.Zeps , Āz12-K1 - 319 , Weeks: 11.-20.

theo.w Statistical Analysis

Docents J.Fjodorovs , S1 - 108 , Weeks: 1.-10.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Operations Systems and Strategy

Profesors J.Grabis , S1 - 408 , Weeks: 1.-10.

theo.w Applied Intelligent Systems in Industry

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) I.Andersone , D2 - 220 , Weeks: 11.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

18.15 - 19.50

pract.w International Business

Docents O.Bogdanova , KC6 - 303 , Weeks: 6.,14.

theo.w International Business

Docents O.Bogdanova , KC6 - 303 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

theo.w Presentation Practice

Lektors A.Nidagundi , Kr1 - 110 , Weeks: 2.,4.,8.,10.,12.,16.,18.,20. , room 200

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Presentation Practice

Lektors A.Nidagundi , Kr1 - 110 , Weeks: 2.,4.,8.,10.,12.,16.,18.,20. , room 200

theo.w International Business

Docents O.Bogdanova , KC6 - 303 , Weeks: 1.,3.,5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

pract.w International Business

Docents O.Bogdanova , KC6 - 303 , Weeks: 6.,14.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)