Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Economics (AIBE0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 3 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Civil Defence

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 5.,7.,9.,11.,13.,15.,17.,19.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Mathematics for Economists

Docents J.Fjodorovs , KC6 - 511 , Weeks: 1.-20.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Business Logistics

Lektors A.Kotļars , KC6 - 309 , Weeks: 4.-20.
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Business Intelligence Technologies I

Lektors L.Budņiks , KC6 - 321 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w History of Economic Thought

A.Fedotovs , KC6 - 215 , Weeks: 2.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w History of Economic Thought

A.Fedotovs , KC6 - 215 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

17.00 - 20.00

theo.w and pract.w. Management of Ecological Systems

Pētnieks J.Zvirgzdiņš , KC6 - 223 , Weeks: 4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Management Theory (basic course)

Docents V.Šatrevičs , KC6 - 221 , Weeks: 1.-14.,17.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Mathematics for Economists

Docents J.Fjodorovs , KC6 - 410 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

16.30 - 18.05

pract.w Business Intelligence Technologies I

Lektors L.Budņiks , KC6 - 501 , Weeks: 1.-20.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Innovative Product Development and Entrepreneurship

Nodaļas vadītāja vietnieks E.Miķelsone , Āz12 - 102 , Weeks: 2.-3.,5.-14.,17.-20.

theo.w Quantitative Methods for Economics

Asociētais profesors V.Ozoliņa , KC6 - 221 , Weeks: 1.-14.,16.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Quantitative Methods for Economics

Asociētais profesors V.Ozoliņa , KC6 - 401 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,18.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w International Economics

A.Fedotovs , KC6 - 410 , Weeks: 2.-16.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w International Economics

A.Fedotovs , KC6 - 410 , Weeks: 2.-16.

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Processing of Economic Information

Asociētais profesors K.Kozlovskis , KC6 - 501 , Weeks: 11.-20.

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Processing of Economic Information

Asociētais profesors K.Kozlovskis , KC6 - 501 , Weeks: 11.-20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)