Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Clothing and Textile Technology (AWCV0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 1

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

09.00 - 11.50

theo.w and pract.w. Computer Studies (basics)

Lektors J.Dāboliņš , Ķīp6 - 225 , Weeks: 2.-17.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Basics of Visual Arts for Clothing Studies

Lektors E.Rožkalne , Ķīp6 - 208
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 14.05

lab.w. Textile Chemistry

Docents A.Borisova , PV3/7 - 142 , Weeks: 9.-12.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w and lab.w. Elements of Sewing Workpiece Processing

Asociētais profesors I.Ziemele , Ķīp6 - 207 , Weeks: 1.,3.-8.,13.-16.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. Elements of Sewing Workpiece Processing

Asociētais profesors I.Ziemele , Ķīp6 - 202 , Weeks: 1.,3.-8.,13.-16.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Materials Science

Asociētais profesors S.Gaidukovs , - , Weeks: 1.-20. , PV3/7 - 251
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Mathematics 2

Profesors A.Koliškins , Online - Attālināti

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Textile Chemistry

Docents A.Borisova , PV3/7 - 142 , Weeks: 1.-8.

12.30 - 14.05

pract.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics 2

Lektors S.Christian , Online - Attālināti

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and lab.w. Technology of Special Assortment Garment

Asociētais profesors I.Ziemele , Ķīp6 - 425
F
R
I
D
A
Y

10.45 - 12.20

theo.w Mathematics

Lektors K.Ševčenko , K1 - 301

12.30 - 16.05

theo.w Practical Placement

Zinātniskais asistents Z.Hovlanne , Ķīp6 - 202 , Weeks: ODD

pract.w Practical Placement

Zinātniskais asistents Z.Hovlanne , Ķīp6 - 202 , Weeks: EVEN

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)