Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Aviation Transport (AMCAE)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 3

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Antennae and Propagation of Radio Waves

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 410 , Weeks: 1.-20.

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)

Docents E.Šidlovska , Lo1/V - VIII

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)

Docents E.Šidlovska , Lo1/V - VIII

20.15 - 21.50

theo.w Basics of Aviation Devices and Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 404 , Anvar Zabirov
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Technical Mechanics 2

Profesors V.Pavelko , Lo1/V - VI

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Communication Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 410

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , Online - Attālināti

16.15 - 17.45

theo.w Aircraft Aerodynamics, Structures and Systems

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) M.Hauka , Lo1/V - 311 , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Mathematics 2

Profesors A.Koliškins , Online - Attālināti
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

pract.w Mathematics 2

Lektors S.Christian , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-20.

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 11.-20.

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Physics 2

A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 401 , Weeks: 1.-10. , PART 1 LAB

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Digital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 312 , Weeks: 8.-19. , Zarif Zabir

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Digital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 312 , Weeks: 8.-19. , Zarif Zabirov
F
R
I
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 1.-10.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)