Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Aviation Transport (AMCAM)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 2 , Group 2

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Mechanics of Airframes 2

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad , Lo1/V - 312

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Introduction to the Aviation Branch

Asistents P.Nagaraj, Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad , Lo1/V - 404

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Aircraft Strength

Profesors V.Pavelko , Lo1/V - 409

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)

Docents E.Šidlovska , Lo1/V - VIII

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Supplementary Mathematics (Aviation Transport)

Docents E.Šidlovska , Lo1/V - VIII
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Technical Mechanics 2

Profesors V.Pavelko , Lo1/V - VI

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Mechanics of Airframes (Study Project)

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad , Lo1/V - 404

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , Online - Attālināti
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

08.00 - 09.35

theo.w Aviation Legislation

Lektors L.Miķelsons , Lo1/V - 409

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Aerohydromechanics

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , Lo1/V - 409 , Weeks: EVEN

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Aerohydromechanics

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , Lo1/V - 409
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Digital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 312 , Weeks: 8.-19. , Zarif Zabir

18.15 - 19.50

theo.w Digital Techniques Electronic Instrument Systems

Docents (praktiskais) I.Smirnovs , Lo1/V - 312 , Weeks: 8.-19. , Zarif Zabirov

theo.w Civil Defence

Lektors J.Bartušauskis , Online - Attālināti , Weeks: 1.-10.
F
R
I
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Physics 2

Asistents A.Knoks , PV3/7 - 423 , Weeks: 1.-10.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)