Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Autumn Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Chemical Technology (AKBL0)
Academic Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Autumn Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 9

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Fluid Flow, Heat and Mass Transfer

Asistents I.Kreicbergs , PV3/7 - 334 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

12.30 - 14.05

lab.w. Fluid Flow, Heat and Mass Transfer

Asistents I.Kreicbergs , PV3/7 - 334 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. UV-visible, near- and far-infrared spectroscopy

Docents K.Lazdoviča , PV3/7 - 433 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20. , PV3/7 - 464

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. UV-visible, near- and far-infrared spectroscopy

Docents K.Lazdoviča , PV3/7 - 433 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20. , PV3/7 - 464
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

08.15 - 14.05

lab.w. Organic Chemistry (basic course)

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 408 , Weeks: 1.-8.,20.

10.15 - 14.05

theo.w Organic Chemistry (basic course)

Asociētais profesors N.Batenko , PV3/7 - 356 , Weeks: 9.-16.

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w UV-visible, near- and far-infrared spectroscopy

Profesors V.Kampars , - , Weeks: 1.-20. , PV3/7 - 464

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and pract.w. Basics of Materials Science

Asociētais profesors S.Gaidukovs , - , Weeks: 1.-20. , PV3/7 - 251

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w and lab.w. Chromatography

Pētnieks K.Kļaviņš , PV3/7 - 356 , Weeks: 1.-20.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Fluid Flow, Heat and Mass Transfer

Asistents I.Kreicbergs , PV3/7 - 337 , Weeks: 1.-20.

theo.w Inorganic Chemistry (advanced)

Lektors Ē.Pālītis , PV3/7 - 232 , Weeks: 1.-12.,15.-20.

theo.w Inorganic Chemistry (advanced)

Lektors Ē.Pālītis , PV3/7 - 431 , Weeks: 13.-14.

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w and pract.w. Chemistry and Technology of Biologically Active Compounds

Profesors M.Turks , PV3/7 - 447 , Weeks: 1.-20.

theo.w and pract.w. Fluid Flow, Heat and Mass Transfer

Asistents I.Kreicbergs , PV3/7 - 337 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w and lab.w. Chemistry Informatics

Sekretāre I.Mieriņa , PV3/7 - 445 , Weeks: 1.-20.
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

lab.w. Physical Methods of Investigation of Materials

Profesors G.Mežinskis, Docents L.Grase , PV3/7 - 232 , Weeks: 1.-20.

14.30 - 16.05

lab.w. Inorganic Chemistry (advanced)

Lektors Ē.Pālītis , PV3/7 - 316 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

16.30 - 18.05

lab.w. Inorganic Chemistry (advanced)

Lektors Ē.Pālītis , PV3/7 - 316 , Weeks: 2.,4.,6.,8.,10.,12.,14.,16.,18.,20.

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)