Note! Your personalized time-table may not list all the courses scheduled for you during the 2020./2021. Spring Semester.
Please compare it with the correct E-Learning list

Aviation Transport (AMCA0)
Professional Bachelor Study Programme
2020./2021. Spring Semester


Schedule: Course 1 , Group 6

Printable version 
DayTimeClass, lecturer, room
M
O
N
D
A
Y

08.15 - 09.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Aircraft Manufacturing Technology

Asistents P.Pavlovskis , - , onlane - attalināti

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Aircraft Manufacturing Technology

Asistents P.Pavlovskis , - , Weeks: ODD , onlane - attalināti
T
U
E
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Aircraft Strength

Asistents A.Elmenshawy , - , Weeks: 1.-8. , online - attālināti

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Aircraft Strength

Asistents A.Elmenshawy , - , Weeks: 1.-8.
W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Technical Mechanics

Profesors V.Pavelko , - , online - attālināti

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Fluid and Gas Systems of Aircraft

Asistents A.Elmenshawy , - , online - Attālināti

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 2

Lektors D.Brodņevs , - , online - attālināti
T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Fundamentals of Aerodynamics

Docents S.Kuzņecovs , - , online - attālināti

12.30 - 14.05

theo.w Heat Technics and Thermodynamics

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad , - , online - Attālināti

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Theory of Aircraft Engines

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad , - , online - Attālināti

16.30 - 18.05

theo.w Theory of Aircraft Engines

Vadošais pētnieks (pēcdok.) A.Arshad , - , Weeks: 9.-16. , online - Attālināti
F
R
I
D
A
Y

10.15 - 11.50

theo.w Aircraft Strength 2

Asistents A.Elmenshawy , - , Weeks: 9.-16. , online - attālināti

14.30 - 16.05

theo.w Aircraft Strength 2

Asistents A.Elmenshawy , - , Weeks: 9.-16. , online - attālināti

Transcripts of addresses
K – Kaļķu street, M – Meža street, Āz – Āzenes street (Ķīpsala), Kr – Kronvalda boulevard, V - Viskalu street (Ezermalas), Lo – Lomonosova street, In – Indriķa street, Ve - Ventspils street, Kc - Kalnciema street, PV- Paula Valdena street (before Āzenes street), S1 - Sētas street 1 (before Meža 1/3), D2 - Daugavgrīvas street 2 (before Meža 1/4), Ķīp - Ķīpsalas street (before Āzenes street)